Forum of Independents
Sections of 37th KVIFF
- Special Events
- Special Video Screenings
- Treasures from the European Film Archives
- Tribute to Vlastimil Brodský
- New Brazilian Documentary
- East of the West
- Maghreb
- Kim Ki-duk
- Johan van der Keuken
- Another View
- Jean-Marc Barr
- Horizons - Awarded Films
- Horizons
- Forum of Independents
- Czech Films
- Variety Critics´ Choice
- Out of Competition
- Documentary Films in Competition
- Official Selection - Competition
-
A Box
Krabice /
A Box
Directed by: Toru Tokikawa
France, 2001, 6 min
-
A Lucky Day
Šťastný den /
Un día de suerte
Directed by: Sandra Gugliotta
Argentina, Spain, 2002, 94 min
-
Atanarjuat-The Fast Runner
Rychlý běžec /
Atanarjuat-The Fast Runner
Directed by: Zacharias Kunuk
Canada, 2001, 172 min
-
Baran
Baran /
Baran
Directed by: Majid Majidi
Iran, 2001, 94 min
-
Bark!
Štěkot /
Bark!
Directed by: Kasia Adamik
USA, 2001, 94 min
-
Bar Time
Závěrečná /
Bar Time
Directed by: Ernst Gossner
USA, 2001, 11 min
-
Bated Breath
Zatajený dech /
Bated Breath
Directed by: Daniel Azancot
Spain, 2001, 24 min
-
Be my Star
Má hvězda /
Mein Stern
Directed by: Valeska Grisebach
Austria, Germany, 2001, 65 min
-
Benjamin
Benjamin /
Benjamin
Directed by: Julio Fons
Mexico, 2000, 20 min
-
Bolivia
Bolivia /
Bolivia
Directed by: Israel Adrián Caetano
Argentina, 2001, 76 min
-
Brazil
Brasil /
Brasil
Directed by: F. Javier Gutiérrez Díaz
Spain, 2001, 17 min
-
Britney Baby, One More Time
Britney Baby, ještě jednou /
Britney Baby, One More Time
Directed by: Ludi Boeken
USA, France, Netherlands, 2002, 81 min
-
Brother
Bratr /
GeGe
Directed by: Yan Yan Mak
Hong Kong, China, 2001, 90 min
-
Cry Woman
Plačka /
Ku qi de nü ren
Directed by: Liu Bingjian
China, South Korea, France, 2002, 91 min
-
Delbaran
Delbaran /
Delbaran
Directed by: Abolfazl Jalili
Iran, Japan, 2001, 96 min
-
El Bonaerense
Bonaerense /
El Bonaerense
Directed by: Pablo Trapero
Argentina, 2002, 97 min
-
Field
Pole /
Field
Directed by: Duane Hopkins
United Kingdom, 2001, 10 min
-
Forklift Driver Klaus - The First Day on the Job
Řidič vysokozdvižného vozíku - První pracovní den /
Staplerfahrer Klaus - Der erste Arbeitstag
Directed by: Jörg Wagner, Stefan Prehn
Germany, 2001, 10 min
-
Friday Night
V pátek v noci /
Freitagnacht
Directed by: Franz Müller, Martin Scharf, Tini Tüllmann, Philipp Schäfer, Tom Uhlenbruck, Jens Schillmöller
Germany, 2002, 75 min
-
Harvey
Harvey /
Harvey
Directed by: Peter McDonald
Australia, 2001, 11 min
-
I Love Beijing
Miluji Peking /
Xiari nuanyangyang
Directed by: Ning Ying
China, 2001, 80 min
-
La libertad
Svoboda /
La libertad
Directed by: Lisandro Alonso
Argentina, 2001, 73 min
-
Life Without Death
Život beze smrti /
Life Without Death
Directed by: Frank Cole
Canada, 2000, 83 min
-
Lisa Picard is Famous
Lisa Picardová je slavná /
Lisa Picard is Famous
Directed by: Griffin Dunne
USA, 2001, 90 min
-
Ljubljana
Ljubljana /
Ljubljana
Directed by: Igor Šterk
Slovenia, 2002, 71 min
-
Manito
Manito /
Manito
Directed by: Eric Eason
USA, 2001, 78 min
-
Passengers
Cestující /
Passengers
Directed by: J.T. Walker
USA, 2001, 8 min
-
Passing Stones
Není kámen jako kámen /
Passing Stones
Directed by: Roger Majkowski
USA, 2000, 91 min
-
Pyonyang Robogirl
Pyonyang Robogirl /
Pyonyang Robogirl
Directed by: Jouni Hokkkanen, Simojukka Ruippo
Finland, 2002, 4 min
-
Samsara
Samsara /
Samsara
Directed by: Pan Nalin
Germany, India, 2001, 138 min
-
Sanam
Sanam /
Sanam
Directed by: Rafi Pitts
Iran, 1999, 88 min
-
Saturday
Sobota /
Sábado
Directed by: Juan Villegas
Argentina, 2001, 70 min
-
Seafood
Plody moře /
Haixian
Directed by: Zhu Wen
China, Hong Kong, 2001, 90 min
-
See Me
Koukni na mě /
See Me
Directed by: Jörgen Lööf
Sweden, 2001, 8 min
-
Showdown
Zkouška síly /
Showdown
Directed by: Massimo Garlatti-Costa
United Kingdom, 2001, 4 min
-
Skins
Kůže /
Skins
Directed by: Chris Eyre
USA, 2001, 88 min
-
Sleeping Rough
Mezizemě /
Tussenland
Directed by: Eugenie Jansen
Netherlands, 2002, 84 min
-
Smokers Only
Pouze pro kuřáky /
Vagón fumador
Directed by: Verónica Chen
Argentina, 2001, 88 min
-
Soft for Digging
Vražda bez mrtvoly /
Soft for Digging
Directed by: JT Petty
USA, 2001, 74 min
-
Sound of Brazil
Rytmy Brazílie /
Moro no Brasil
Directed by: Mika Kaurismäki
Germany, Brazil, Finland, 2002, 105 min
-
The Orphan of Anyang
Sirotek z Anyangu /
An yang yin er
Directed by: Wang Chao
China, 2001, 84 min
-
The Shave
Oholit /
The Shave
Directed by: Ravi Kumar
United Kingdom, 2001, 8 min
-
To Have and To Hold
Mít a držet /
To Have and To Hold
Directed by: John Hardwick
United Kingdom, 2000, 13 min