Horizons
Sections of 46th KVIFF
- Young Greek Cinema
- Horizons
- Tribute to Denis Villeneuve
- Tribute to Samuel Fuller
- Documentary Films - Competition
- Another View
- Official Selection - Competition
- Variety's Ten Euro Directors to Watch
- Czech Films 2010–2011
- East of the West - Competition
- Midnight Screenings
- 2012: A Musical Odyssey
- Official Selection - Out of Competition
- Documentary Films - Out of Competition
- Forum of Independents - Competition
- Out of the Past
- Special Events
- Prague Short Film Festival Presents
- The Fresh Selection - The Promising Six
-
Black Venus
Černá Venuše /
Vénus noire
Directed by: Abdellatif Kechiche
France, 2010, 160 min
-
Bullhead
Býčí šíje /
Rundskop
Directed by: Michaël R. Roskam
Belgium, Netherlands, 2011, 129 min
-
Elena
Jelena /
Jelena
Directed by: Andrey Zvyagintsev
Russia, 2011, 109 min
-
The Fatherless
Bez otce /
Die Vaterlosen
Directed by: Marie Kreutzer
Austria, 2011, 104 min
-
Habemus papam
Habemus papam /
Habemus papam
Directed by: Nanni Moretti
Italy, France, 2010, 104 min
-
The Kid with a Bike
Kluk na kole /
Le gamin au vélo
Directed by: Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne
Belgium, France, Italy, 2011, 87 min
-
Le Havre
Le Havre /
Le Havre
Directed by: Aki Kaurismäki
Finland, France, Germany, 2011, 93 min
-
Majority
Většina /
Çoğunluk
Directed by: Seren Yüce
Turkey, 2010, 102 min
-
Nader and Simin, A Separation
Rozchod Nadera a Simin /
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
Directed by: Asghar Farhadi
Iran, 2011, 123 min
-
Once Upon a Time in Anatolia
Tenkrát v Anatolii /
Bir zamanlar Anadolu'da
Directed by: Nuri Bilge Ceylan
Turkey, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2011, 157 min
-
Pina
Pina /
Pina
Directed by: Wim Wenders
Germany, France, 2010, 106 min
-
Post mortem
Post mortem /
Post mortem
Directed by: Pablo Larraín
Chile, Germany, Mexico, 2010, 98 min
-
The Salt of Life
Sůl života /
Gianni e le donne
Directed by: Gianni Di Gregorio
Italy, 2011, 90 min
-
The Skin I Live In
Kůže, kterou nosím /
La piel que habito
Directed by: Pedro Almodóvar
Spain, 2011, 117 min
-
The Solitude of Prime Numbers
Osamělost prvočísel /
La solitudine dei numeri primi
Directed by: Saverio Costanzo
Italy, Germany, France, 2010, 118 min
-
Stopped on Track
Konečná uprostřed cesty /
Halt auf freier Strecke
Directed by: Andreas Dresen
Germany, 2011, 110 min
-
Submarine
Jmenuji se Oliver Tate /
Submarine
Directed by: Richard Ayoade
United Kingdom, USA, 2010, 94 min
-
Tales of the Night
Pohádky noci /
Les contes de la nuit
Directed by: Michel Ocelot
France, 2011, 84 min
-
The Tree of Life
Strom života /
The Tree of Life
Directed by: Terrence Malick
USA, 2011, 138 min
-
The Turin Horse
Turínský kůň /
A torinói ló
Directed by: Béla Tarr
Hungary, France, Germany, Switzerland, USA, 2011, 146 min
-
Tyrannosaur
Tyranosaurus /
Tyrannosaur
Directed by: Paddy Considine
United Kingdom, 2010, 91 min
-
Undercurrent
Spodní proud /
Brim
Directed by: Árni Ólafur Ásgeirsson
Iceland, Poland, 2010, 95 min
-
We Believed
My jsme věřili /
Noi credevamo
Directed by: Mario Martone
Italy, France, 2010, 170 min
-
Win Win
Win Win /
Win Win
Directed by: Tom McCarthy
USA, 2011, 106 min